Privacy

Privacy

Privacy

Dental Polyclinic Krhen, Masarykova 2, 10000 Zagreb protects all personal information You provide when You use the website www.poliklinika-krhen.hr and uses it solely for the purposes for which they were collected (communication with users, answering user queries and providing our services). We are informing You about this and use Your data with Your consent.

 

The data we collect

Dental Clinic Krhen collects data:

– received directly from you (via contact form, telephone contact or e-mail):

Name and surname

E-mail address

Health information

Phone / cell phone number

date of birth

Residential address

Sex

Interest

Information about the family doctor or specialist doctor

Insurance policy number

– information we collect through the use of cookies (this information tells us how our website is used by users, the IP address of the user, the internet browser that the user uses, the language settings, the operating system that the user uses, information about the date and time of access to our site, number of pages and subpages viewed, and clicks on our site). This information is anonymous and does not allow us to identify the user of the page.

 

Why we collect data

Your information is collected for the following purposes:

for establishing communication with patients and providing our services

providing consultation and additional information upon your request

answering queries

improvements of the content of our website

direct advertising (direct marketing)

market analysis of customer habits and needs

cooperation

health services

 

Who has access to collected data

We are mindful of Your information and it’s security and we’re committed to safeguarding the privacy of Your personal information and to treating it in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (679/2016), the Law on Implementation of the General Data Protection Regulation (OG 42/2018) and other applicable applicable regulations.

We guarantee not to misuse personal information or to share it with third parties without your permission.

All customer information is safely kept and is available only to employees who need this information to do the job and to reliable business partners whose services are related to ours and enable us to fulfill our obligations to you. All employees of the Krhen Clinic and business partners are responsible for respecting the principles of privacy and to use the information solely for the purpose of carrying out the work.

Personal data may be transferred to third parties if there is a justified basis for the transfer, such as the provision of transportation or accommodation.

Personal information may be disclosed in the event of a valid order from a competent legal authority.

 

Data keeping

We use technological and physical measures to protect Your information. Our website is protected by an SSL certificate (it provides an encrypted connection of the website to the server and thus ensures the protection of the data you leave using the contact form).

 

Data retention period

We keep customer information until the purpose of the data processing is fulfilled or until we receive a request for deletion by the data subject, after which the personal data is deleted.

 

 

Insight, correction and deletion of data

Users have the right, by written request, to ask additional questions about the processing of their data, to get an insight into what their personal data is, and how and for what purposes we process and use it, they can ask for correction or deletion of their data if it is in accordance with legal regulations. In case You no longer wish Your data processed in any way, request for correction, transfer or deletion of Your data by e-mail: info@poliklinika-krhen.hr or by post at: Masarykova 2, 10000 Zagreb .

The Krhen Clinic can contact the user to verify the authenticity of the request.

All other questions or complaints about the processing of personal data can be sent to the Krhen Clinic. You can also contact the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP) to exercise your rights.

phone
CALL US
Copyed to Clipboard